domenica 23 settembre 2012

Two outfits


Hello dear readers! Today I’ll share my last two outfits, I’m really sorry that my blog in this period looks like “only-outfit-blog” but my life is so full of works and I haven’t got  time for cute activities! After the Tokyo travel I’ll have a lot of lovely events (and only an exam during the winter ahah), a big convention and also an inspired Harajuku walk organized by my friends and me, I’m so curious to see the reaction of Italian people ahah!

1 – Really cozy outfit for a day at my bf’s home.  This cardigan is still my favorite awww.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Cardigan Super Lovers – Ripped jeans taobao – Boots Bodyline – T-shirt handmade – Accessories Kreepsville666

2- I don’t know how to describe this outfit ahah but I really like it, I’ll try to use more pastel and unusual wig for my future outfits. The suit is quite big on me, maybe I’ll sell it :/

Photobucket

Photobucket

Hat h&m – Jumpsuit New Yorker – Cardigan Zuiki – Shoes Jeffrey Campbell

Next  Sunday I’ll go to  a big Italian convention with my friends *_* it’s absolutely my favorite, I hope I’ll finish my blade and other cosplay details ahah XD *serious problems*!

lunedì 17 settembre 2012

Monday

Wednesday I did my modern history exam and I got an high grade! It was totally unexpected, I’m really happy ^^ ! I spent the most of my week relaxing ‘cause the next exam is really close, I need to recharge my battery ahah but two days after it I will be in Tokyo , it’s like a dream! I didn’t think about it ‘cause with the exams my only thought is to study, study , study but now I noticed that in 20 days my travel will start °_°!

Today my outfit is really simple, my plans are food shopping with my boyfriend then an afternoon/evening cooking and watching anime, yay!

Photobucket

Photobucket


Hat h&m - T-shirt Pimkie - Cardigan Zuiki - Skirt Lace Girl - Leggings MissGuided - Boots off brand

Sort of little pictures collage about my weekend

Photobucket

- Friday: chinese dinner with my friend Chiara! I forgot to take a picture of all the food, I think I ate a bit too much. I’m also sad that Chiara goes back to Milan :( I will see her on Christmas holidays, sob! I also tried my grey circle lenses but I think they don’t suit me, maybe the model? Or the color? I’ll maybe buy a green pair next time!

- Saturday: I worked with Giada to my cosplay's sword (maybe you can guess what pg is :P but it’s really hard), I have a lot of work to do, maybe it will be finished a few days before the convention :°D! If someone is interested, I can make a work in progress of it! I also tried my new Fendi bath products, they smell sooooo good!

- Sunday: I went out with Sarah to the mall, we needed to do some shopping :P I also needed something for my travel eheh I bought a simple black cardigan (I wore it in this post), concelear and eyeliner pen!

lunedì 10 settembre 2012

Little meetup

Today I went out with my dear friends for a little meetup! I was so damn depressed for my incoming exam so I was so happy to spend a day with them without bad thoughts, I really hope that September will finish soon ahah I really need a real holiday!
We went out to Pescara, a nearby citiy, there wasn't a lot of people around but it seemed that ALL the stupid people was there to make fun of us :°D sometimes they sounded so damn funny ahah (like a guy who asked me if my skin was "naturally" so white...wtf?).
We went to the usual bar and then walked around the center, we saw a beautiful shop with Jeffrey Campbell and Underground shoes, I want all of them so badly Y_Y

Photobucket

Photobucket

Jsk Btssb - Blouse, bag, socks Angelic Pretty - Shoes Antaina - Accessories hanmade and offbrand



Outfit of the day! I missed a lot my Paris Window, I didn't wear it for a lot of months °_° it's still one of my favorite prints from Btssb, so romantic and delicate!

We also made some usual group pictures in a little park

Photobucket

Photobucket

Grazia and Chiara were amazing in their outfits! I love them so much aww! I hope to see them again asap, but we are all full of works in the next days (and also Grazia is going to leave Italy soon for a little travel) *sadness* so we are organizing another day together at the end of month!

domenica 2 settembre 2012

Hypnone

Photobucket

Yesterday finally the weather became more autumnal after a desperate summer without rain, I’m so damn happy I finally can wear again stockings, sweaters and boots awww! The day was relaxing at home, I spent it with my boyfriend studying ‘cause I have a very big exam soon (Modern History) and I have “only” other 3 books to study .

Photobucket

Photobucket

Hat, skirt h&m – Sweater Listen Flavor – Creepers TUK – Bag Super Lovers – Necklace Monomania

I have a lot of programs for September: another big exam (Medieval History), one of the more famous Italian conventions ( Romics) and working on my cosplay (tomorrow I’ll start the work in progress ahah), it will be a month full of work but I’ll try to do my best and update the blog as usual!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Food pictures as usual, they’re the “must have” in my blog ahah. After my exams I would like to doing some sport again, I really need it ‘cause I feel so lazy and tired all the time x.x!